Skip navigation links
Find your Lawmaker
Legislation Search
Video Broadcasts
Meeting Notices
House Photo
Information
Intern Program
House Page Program
Staff Directory
Staff Directory 
 


House Staff Directory

  Spiro Amburn
Chief of Staff

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

spiro.amburn@house.ga.gov
Office of the Speaker
Rep. David Ralston 




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Sara Arroyo
Budget & Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.1781

sara.arroyo@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Education
 
- Rep. Tom Dickson 
Retirement
 - Rep. Paul Battles
Higher Education
 - Rep. Rick Jasperse

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jessica Bagwell
Assistant Journal Clerk

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

jessica.bagwell@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jerrie Baughman
Administrative Assistant

132 State Capitol
404.656.5125

jerrie.baughman@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Judiciary
- Rep. Wendell Willard

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tara Boockholdt
Budget & Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.7132

tara.boockholdt@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Health
- Rep. Butch Parrish
Budget & Fiscal Affairs Oversight
- Rep. Chuck Martin
Human Relations & Aging
- Rep. Tommy Benton

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 



Michael Bozeman
Assistant Clerk for Enrolling

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

michael.bozeman@house.ga.gov

 

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Fallon Brink
Administrative Assistant

417 State Capitol
404.656.5146

fallon.brink@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Budget & Fiscal Affairs Oversight
- Rep. Chuck Martin
Ethics
- Rep. Randy Nix

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Dianna Brooks
Administrative Assistant

401 State Capitol
404.656.7857

dianna.brooks@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Higher Education
 - Rep. Rick Jasperse
Science & Technology
 - Rep. Ed Setzler
Small Business Development
- Rep. Chad Nimmer

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jan Brown
Administrative Assistant

613 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.463.3793

jan.brown@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Public Safety & Homeland Security
 - Rep. Alan Powell

Members:
Rep. Brett Harrell

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jacinth Bryant
Administrative Assistant

511 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.6372

jc.bryant@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Scott Holcomb
Rep. Wayne Howard
Rep. Brenda Lopez
Rep. Marie Metze
Rep. Sheila Clark Nelson
Rep. Bill McGowan
Rep. "Able" Mable Thomas
Rep. Al Williams

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Audrea Carson
Administrative Assistant

411 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.0126

audrea.carson@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Debra Bazemore
Rep. Winfred Dukes
Rep. Sheila Jones
Rep. Billy Mitchell
Rep. Dexter Sharper
Rep. Pam Stephenson

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Leo Chancey
Policy Analyst

401 State Capitol
404.656.5053

leonel.chancey@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations - Human Resources
- Rep. Katie Dempsey
Health & Human Services
- Rep. Sharon Cooper
State Planning & Community Affairs
- Rep. Jimmy Pruett

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Nicole Chappelle
Administrative Assistant

228 State Capitol
404.656.7149

nicole.chappelle@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Natural Resources & Environment
- Rep. Lynn Smith



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Terry Chastain
General Counsel

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

terry.chastain@house.ga.gov
Office of the Speaker
Rep. David Ralston 




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Caulder Childs
Policy & Communications Manager

415 State Capitol
404.656.5025

caulder.childs@house.ga.gov

Members:

Majority Whip
 - Rep. Christian Coomer

Majority Caucus Chairman
 
- Rep. Matt Hatchett

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Brent Cranfield
Technology Coordinator
Webmaster

205-G Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0309

brent.cranfield@house.ga.gov

House Media Services






____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Cynthia Danzey
Administrative Assistant

512 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.7859

cynthia.danzey@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Kimberli Alexander
Rep. Roger Bruce
Rep. Park Cannon
Rep. Demetrius Douglas
Rep. Carl Gillard
Rep. Michelle Henson
Rep. Erica Thomas
Rep. Renitta Shannon

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Abby Day
Policy Analyst

218 State Capitol
404.463.4125

abby.day@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations - Transporation
- Rep. Jason Shaw
MARTOC
- Rep. Tom Taylor
Public Safety & Homeland Security
 - Rep. Alan Powell
Transportation
- Rep. Kevin Tanner

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Blake Doss
Policy Analyst

401 State Capitol
404.657.8533

blake.doss@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Intragovernmental Coordination
- Rep. Jan Tankersley
Energy, Utlities & Telecommunications
- Rep. Don Parsons
Interstate Cooperation
- Rep. Matt Dollar
Small Business Development
 - Rep. Chad Nimmer

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

LaMaya Edmonds
Administrative Assistant

401 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0152

lamaya.edmonds@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Defense & Veterans Affairs
- Rep. Bill Hitchens

Members:

Rep. Dave Belton
Rep. Wes Cantrell
Rep. Michael Caldwell
Rep. Micah Gravley
Rep. Emory Dunahoo
Rep. Scot Turner
Rep. Barry Fleming

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Alyssa Escoe
Administrative Assistant

401 State Capitol
404.463.7853

alyssa.escoe@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Energy, Utilities, & Telecomm
- Rep. Don Parsons
Interstate Cooperation
- Rep. Matt Dollar

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Craig Foster
Policy Analyst

218 State Capitol
404.656.7881

craig.foster@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Governmental Affairs
 - Rep. Ed Rynders
Industry & Labor
 - Rep. Brian Strickland
Insurance
 - Rep. Richard Smith
Motor Vehicles
 - Rep. Bubber Epps

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Angelic Fullington
Administrative Assistant

612 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0325

angelic.fullington@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Timothy Barr
Rep. Dan Gasaway
Rep. Sheri Gilligan
Rep. Meagan Hanson
Rep. Dewayne Hill
Rep. Eddie Lumsden
Rep. Mark Newton
Rep. Jason Ridley

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Holli Gibbs
Constituent Services Coordinator
House Photography Coordinator
House Social Media Coordinator

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

holli.gibbs@house.ga.gov

Office of the Speaker
- Constituent Services

House Media Services
- Photography Coordinator


 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 ;

Cortney Gillham
Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.7133

cortney.gillham@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Public Safety
 - Rep. Andy Welch
Education
 - Rep. Brooks Coleman

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Leigh Goff
Administrative Assistant

228 State Capitol
404.656.5099

leigh.goff@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Game, Fish & Parks

- Rep. David Knight

Agriculture & Consumer Affairs
- Rep. Tom McCall 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Paula Golden
Administrative Assistant

501 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.0177

paula.golden@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Shaw Blackmon
Rep. Susan Holmes
Rep. Jeff Jones
Rep. Tom Kirby
Rep. Jodi Lott
Rep. Paulette Rakestraw
Rep. Jason Spencer
Rep. David Stover

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 


Beth Green
Executive Assistant

340 State Capitol
404.656.5072

beth.green@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Jan Jones
Speaker Pro- Tempore

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Brian Groome
Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.1780

brian.groome@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Judicial Branch

Ways & Means
- Rep. Jay Powell

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Malcolm Hall
Assistant Postal Director

414 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0170

malcolm.hall@house.ga.gov

House Post Office




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Dianne Hardin
Executive Assistant

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

dianne.hardin@house.ga.gov

Office of the Speaker
Rep. David Ralston 




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Donna Harley
Administrative Assistant

226 State Capitol
404.656.5115

donna.harley@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Banks & Banking

- Rep. Greg Morris

Economic Development & Tourism
- Rep. Ron Stephens

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jamie Harris
Administrative Assistant

218 State Capitol
404.656.7153

jamie.harris@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Judiciary Non-Civil

- Rep. Rich Golick

Appropriations: Transportation
- Rep. Jason Shaw

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Pat Harris
Executive Assistant

338 State Capitol
404.656.5052

pat.harris@house.ga.gov

Member:

Office of the Majority Leader
- Rep. Jon Burns



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

David Hartman
Budget & Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.7135

david.hartman@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: General Government
 - Rep. Amy Carter
Game, Fish & Parks
 - Rep. David Knight
Natural Resources & Environment
 - Rep. Lynn Smith
State Properties
 - Rep. Gerald Greene

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Alicia Hautala
Office Manager

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5050

alicia.hautala@house.ga.gov

House Budget & Research Office





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jackie Hicks
Administrative Assistant

508 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0213

jacquelyn.hicks@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. John Corbett
Rep. Lee Hawkins
Rep. Dominic LaRiccia
Rep. Sam Watson

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Falak Hindash
Executive Assistant

609 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5058

falak.hindash@house.ga.gov

Office of the Minority Leader:
Rep. Stacy Abrams




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

LaTricia Howard
Administrative Assistant

504 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.0188

latricia.howard@house.ga.gov

Committees:
Code Revision

- Rep. Buzz Brockway

Members:
Rep. Kevin Cooke
Rep. Matt Dubnik
Rep. Geoff Duncan
Rep. Matt Gurtler
Rep. John Pezold
Rep. Clay Pirkle

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Laura Hurd
Administrative Assistant

133 State Capitol
404.656.5103

laura.hurd@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Ways & Means
- Rep. Jay Powell


____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Kathy Hutcherson
Administrative Assistant

601 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0254

kathy.hutcherson@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Beth Beskin
Rep. David Casas
Rep. Joyce Chandler
Rep. Brad Raffensberger
Rep. Dale Rutledge
Rep. Steve Tarvin
Rep. Bill Werkheiser
Rep. Chuck Williams

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Cheryl Jackson
Administrative Assistant

404 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0109

cheryl.jackson@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. William Boddie
Rep. J. Collins
Rep. Don Hogan
Rep. Miriam Paris
Rep. Debra Silcox
Rep. Calvin Smyre
Rep. Darlene Taylor

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Talmadge James
Administrative Assistant

113 State Capitol
404.651.7737

talmadge.james@house.ga.gov

Members:

Governor's Floor Leaders
Rep. Chuck Efstration
Rep. Trey Rhodes
Rep. Terry Rogers

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Leishea Johnson
Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

leishea.johnson@house.ga.gov

Office of the Speaker
Rep. David Ralston





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Ben Jordan
Deputy Legal Counsel

338 State Capitol
404.656.5052

ben.jordan@house.ga.gov
Office of the Majority Leader
Rep. Jon Burns




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Julie Jordan
Administrative Assistant

402 State Capitol
404.656.5143

julie.jordan@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Regulated Industries
- Rep. Howard Maxwell



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Josephine Lamar
Administrative Assistant

409 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0116

josephine.lamar@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Debbie Buckner
Rep. Rhonda Burnough
Rep. Darrel Ealum
Rep. Stacey Evans
Rep. Dar'shun Kendrick
Rep. Brian Prince
Rep. David Wilkerson

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Pamela Lewis
Administrative Assistant

220 State Capitol
404.656.6831

pamela.lewis@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Insurance
- Rep. Richard Smith
Appropriations: Public Safety
- Rep. Andy Welch

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Kathy Little
Administrative Assistant

HM-1 State Capitol
404.656.5141

kathy.little@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Rules
- Rep. John Meadows



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Scotty Long
Journal Clerk

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

scotty.long@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Betsy Lynch
Director, House Media Services

205-I Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.3996

betsy.lynch@house.ga.gov

House Media Services





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Monique Martel
Administrative Assistant

608 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0298

monique.martel@house.ga.gov

Committees:
 
Industry & Labor
- Rep. Brian Strickland

 Members:
 - Rep. Bruce Broadrick
 - Rep. David Clark
 - Rep. Bert Reeves

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Samantha Marx
Administrative Assistant

245 State Capitol
404.463.2248

samantha.marx@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Economic Development
 - Rep. Penny Houston
Appropriations: General Government
- Rep. Amy Carter
Appropriations: Human Resources
- Rep. Katie Dempsey

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Michelle McKelly
Administrative Assistant

131 State Capitol
404.656.5105

michelle.mckelly@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Juvenile Justice
- Rep. Mandi Ballinger

State Properties
- Rep. Gerald Greene

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Lynn McKenzie
Administrative Assistant

436 State Capitol
404.656.5069

lynn.mckenzie@house.ga.gov

Committee:

Health & Human Services

 - Rep. Sharon Cooper



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Kaleb McMichen
Director of Communications

332 State Capitol
404.656.5020

kaleb.mcmichen@house.ga.gov

Office of the Speaker
Rep. David Ralston 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Mary Anna Meeks
Bill Status/Calendar Clerk

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

maryanna.meeks@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Debra Miller
Administrative Assistant

402 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5087

debra.miller@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Reapportionment
- Rep. Johnnie Caldwell

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Cory Mulkey

414 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.

cory.mulkey@house.ga.gov

House Post Office



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Christine Murdock
Deputy Director

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5050

christine.murdock@house.ga.gov

House Budget & Research Office

Appropriations
 -
Rep. Terry England



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Shirley Nixon
Postal Clerk

405 Coverdell Legislative Office Building
404.463.5081

shirley.nixon@house.ga.gov

House Post Office





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Michael Parkerson
Budget & Policy Analyst

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5050

michael.parkerson@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Higher Education
 - Rep. Earl Ehrhart
Defense & Veterans Affairs
 - Rep. Bill Hitchens
Science & Technology
 - Rep. Ed Setzler

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Emily Pattillo
Administrative Assistant

245 State Capitol
404.463.2245

emily.pattillo@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations
- Rep. Terry England


____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Cheryl Pearson
Assistant Clerk for Administrative Services

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

cheryl.pearson@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
William L. Reilly




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

John Pelzel
House Videographer

205-H Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0444

john.pelzel@house.ga.gov

House Media Services:

House Legislative Network




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Andrea Postell
Executive Assistant

415 State Capitol
404.656.5024

andrea.postell@house.ga.gov

Members:

Majority Whip
 - Rep. Christian Coomer

Majority Caucus Secretary/Treasurer
 - Rep. Bruce Williamson

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Christel Raasch
Assistant Clerk

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

christel.raasch@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Sheila Raney
Administrative Assistant

245 State Capitol
404.463.2246

sheila.raney@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Appropriations: Education
 - Rep. Tom Dickson
Appropriations: Health
- Rep. Butch Parrish
Appropriations: Higher Education
- Rep. Earl Ehrhart

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Jourdan Read
Legal Counsel

132 State Capitol
404.656.7148

jourdan.read@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Judiciary
- Rep. Wendell Willard
Banks & Banking
- Rep. Greg Morris
Code Revision
- Rep. Buzz Brockway
Economic Development & Tourism
- Rep. Ron Stephens

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Bill Reilly
Clerk of the House

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

bill.reilly@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
William L. Reilly





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Dezzie Riley
Administrative Assistant

217 State Capitol
404.656.5126

dezzie.riley@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Human Relations & Aging
 - Rep. Tommy Benton



____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Delane Roberts
Administrative Assistant

401 State Capitol
404.656.7855

delane.roberts@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Intragovernmental Coordination
- Rep. Jan Tankersley
Motor Vehicles
- Rep. Bubber Epps
Special Rules
- Rep. Buddy Harden
State Planning & Community Affairs
- Rep. Jimmy Pruett

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Calvin Robinson
Assistant Clerk for Printing

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

calvin.robinson@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Kimberly Romaine
Administrative Assistant

509 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0220

kimberly.romaine@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. James Beverly
Rep. Doreen Carter
Rep. Derrick Jackson
Rep. Dewey McClain
Rep. Regina Quick
Rep. Sharon Beasley Teague
Rep. Keisha Waites

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Hannah Schachinger
Media Services Specialist

205-D Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0305

hannah.schachingerl@house.ga.gov

House Media Services

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Wanda Scull
Administrative Assistant

408 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.657.1803

wanda.scull@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Heath Clark
Rep. Mike Glanton
Rep. Trey Kelley
Rep. Jesse Petrea

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Robert Sills
Policy Manager

609 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5058

robert.sills@house.ga.gov

Minority Caucus





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Olivia Sims
Administrative Assistant

604 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0265

olivia.sims@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. David Dreyer
Rep. Gloria Frazier
Rep. Spencer Frye
Rep. Pat Gardner
Rep. Mary Margaret Oliver
Rep. Michael Smith
Rep. Mickey Stephens

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Michelle Sloan
Room Scheduling Coordinator
Intern/Aide Coordinator

205-J CLOB
404.656.0306

michelle.sloan@house.ga.gov

House Media Services







____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Michelle Spearman
Administrative Assistant

218 State Capitol
404.656.6801

michelle.spearman@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Governmental Affairs
- Rep. Ed Rynders
Medical Cannabis Working Group
 - Rep. Allen Peake

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Debra Stokes
Executive Assistant

415 State Capitol
404.656.5025

debra.stokes@house.ga.gov

Members:

Majority Caucus Chairman
- Rep. Matt Hatchett

Majority Caucus Vice-Chairman
- Rep. Sam Teasley

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Phil Tucker
House Postal Director

323 State Capitol
404.656.0445

phil.tucker@house.ga.gov

House Post Office




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Vanessa Turner
Administrative Assistant

607 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
404.656.0287

vanessa.turner@house.ga.gov

Members:

Rep. Patty Bentley
Rep. John Carson
Rep. Craig Gordon
Rep. Todd Jones
Rep. Vernon Jones
Rep. Karen Mathiak
Rep. Howard Mosby
Rep. Rick Williams

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Carrie Vick
Assistant Clerk for Roll Call Operations & Administrative Services

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

carrie.vick@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
Bill Reilly 






____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Zinaida Vugdalic
Administrative Assistant

614 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.3947

zinaida.vugdalic@house.ga.gov

Committees:

MARTOC
 - Rep. Tom Taylor

Transportation
 -
Rep. Kevin Tanner


____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Morgan Walsh
Assistant Clerk for Information Services

309 State Capitol
404.656.5015

morgan.walsh@house.ga.gov

Office of the Clerk
William L. Reilly




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Tammy Warren
Administrative Assistant

507 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0202

tammy.warren@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Karen Bennett
Rep. Josh Bonner
Rep. Clay Cox
Rep. John Deffenbaugh
Rep. Karla Drenner
Rep. Scott Hilton
Rep. Betty Price
Rep. Coach Williams

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Kimberli Wideman
Administrative Assistant

611 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.0314

kim.wideman@house.ga.gov

Members:
Rep. Pam Dickerson
Rep. Mack Jackson
Rep. Pedro Marin
Rep. Sam Park
Rep. Sandra Scott
Rep. Valencia Stovall
Rep. Bob Trammell

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Martha Wigton
Director

412 Coverdell Legislative Office Building
404.656.5050

martha.wigton@house.ga.gov

House Budget & Research Office





____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Keith Williams
Policy Analyst

HM-1 State Capitol
404.656.5141

keith.williams@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Rules
- Rep. John Meadows
Ethics
- Rep. Randy Nix
Reapportionment
- Rep. Johnnie Caldwell
Special Rules
- Rep. Buddy Harden

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Stacy Warrior Williams
Executive Assistant

609 Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
404.656.5058

stacy.williams@house.ga.gov

Office of the Minority Leader:
Rep. Carolyn Hugley, Minority Whip




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Matt Wosotowsky
Policy Analyst

218 State Capitol
404.656.0218

matt.wosotowsky@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Judiciary Non-Civil
- Rep. Rich Golick
Juvenile Justice
- Rep. Mandi Ballinger
Regulated Industries
- Rep. Howard Maxwell

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Sheena Wright
Administrative Assistant

416 State Capitol
404.656.9210

sheena.wright@house.ga.gov

Committees:

Education
- Rep. Brooks Coleman


 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________